Niagara "A" Home        

NIAGARA DISTRICT "A" PAST D.D.G.M.'s

 

TERM

D.D.G.M.

LODGE

SECRETARY

1930-31

J.H. Brown

Niagara

George W. Irvine

1931-32

J.N. Allan

Amity

W.T. Robb

1932-33

A.R. McDonald

Seymour

George H. Scott

1933-34

S.J. Inksater

Maple Leaf

B.D. Hull

1934-35

Charles Gimore

Dufferin

H.E. Moore

1935-36

William Wheeler

Mountain

O.R. Steadman

1936-37

W.P. Holmes

St. George's

C.H. Hesburn

1937-38

J.H. Patterson

Coronation

J.D. Prior

1938-39

Samuel A. Moffatt

Adanac

D.A. Cameron

1939-40

J. Backus

Temple

E. McLean

1940-41

W.D. Farebrother

Ivy

L. Linder

1941-42

George W. Irvine

Niagara

L.S. Quinn

1942-43

George B. McCalla

Perfection

W.A. Brown

1943-44

T. Camelford

Amity

Orland M. Krick

1944-45

W.C. Crandon

Seymour

J.P. Harris

1945-46

H.J. Robinson

Maple Leaf

James Thomson

1946-47

John Lampman

Dufferin

Fred Donovan

1947-48

O.R. Steadman

Mountain

J.D. Mable

1948-49

C.H. Hesburn

St. George's

W.A. Darker

1949-50

Frank Hayes

Coronation

Samuel Magder

1950-51

Robert Barr

Adanac

John Storrie

1951-52

Frank R. Davies

Temple

Roy Hefler

1952-53

L.E. Hipple

Ivy

George H. Dickson

1953-54

I.B. Collard

Niagara

W.E. Brown

1954-55

W.C. Ellis

Perfection

Ross S. Yeo

1955-56

Orland M. Krick

Amity

Frank R. Martin

1956-57

J.J. Humphries

Seymour

John Garland

1957-58

William A. Farr

Dufferin

W. Otto Carter

1958-59

A.W. Russell

Maple Leaf

H.W. Ballantyne

1959-60

W.W. MacDonald

Mountain

John M. Lee

1960-61

F.R. Allison

St. Andrew's

Edward R. Lewis

1961-62

A.V. Hammond

Adanac

George P. Wills

1962-63

D.M. Muir

Coronation

Kenneth W. Awrey

1963-64

W.A. Barnes

St. George's

Fred L. Riches

1964-65

W.L. Misener

Temple

William F. Vaughn

1965-66

J.C. Wismer

Ivy

W.C. Honsberger

1966-67

F.L. Collard

Niagara

J.H. Hutchison

1967-68

Charles A. Sankey

Perfection

Gordon K. Trenholm

1968-69

L.J. Stringer

Amity

Donald Phillips

1969-70

B.E. Schaab

Seymour

S.W. Bunston

1970-71

W.M. Secord

Maple Leaf

Eric R. Rogers

1971-72

J. Neil Jones

Dufferin

George C. Harris

1972-73

Robert Robson

Grantham

Arthur J. Harley

1973-74

Frederick J. Maitland

St. Andrew's

Arthur T. McKinnon

1974-75

R.E. Westlake

St. George's

James M. Willcox

1975-76

D.R. Cowan

Mountain

Frederick T. Schooley

1976-77

J. William Springstead

Coronation

Nickolas W. Kinack

1977-78

Norman W. Horne

Adanac

George H. Cook

1978-79

James A. Pollard

Temple

John W. Fleck

1979-80

Oliver A. Bradt

Ivy

Charles L. Hipple

1980-81

Stanley B. Welstead

Niagara

Lionel E. Garrett

1981-82

Frederick V. Spencer

Perfection

George Mitchell

1982-83

John A. Toll

Amity

Joseph Cowan

1983-84

Thornhill Lees

Maple Leaf

Edward Dodge

1984-85

Robert M. Gatenby

Seymour

A. John Trussell

1985-86

William E. HEASLIP

Dufferin

Sam Kingma

1986-87

Trevor M. Thomas

Grantham

John Atkinson

1987-88

Robert W. McGilvray

Mountain

Harold F. Bradley

1988-89

J. Anthony Robertson

St. George's

William G. Birdsall

1989-90

Thomas E. Lewis

St. Andrew's

William M. Brown

1990-91

Gove C. Merritt

Coronation

Brian Hodgkins

1991-92

Douglas J. Garrett

Niagara

H. Everett Page

1992-93

G. Ronald Hubbard

Adanac

F. Ross Domaine

1993-94

Timothy R. Pedwell

Temple

Melvyn J. Friesen

1994-95

E. Warren Lay

Ivy

I. Donald Yule

1995-96

James E. James

Perfection

Robert Macara

1996-97

Douglas G. Madill

Amity

John Chapman

1997-98

Henryk Krajewski

Seymour

Frederick J. Bell

1998-99

Edward J. Woodland

Maple Leaf

George A. Biggar

1999-00

R. Bruce McLennan

Dufferin

John Rigg

2000-01

Robert W. Tucker

Grantham

John A. Golob

2001-02

Floyd G. Brooks

Mountain

Daniel G. Vernal Jr.

2002-03

William O.L. Powell

St. Andrew's

William J. McLoughlin

2003-04

Allister S. MacDonald

St. George's

David E. Gillis

2004-05

Douglas G. McLaren

Coronation

Ronald N. Hunter

2005-06

Robert Park

Adanac

George Dauphney

2006-07

J. David Prudhomme

Temple

Robert J. Dell

2007-08

H. Stewart Greavette

Perfection

Larry Penton

2008-09

John M. Quinn

Niagara

Blair A. Yauch

2009-10

Ross Pulford

Ivy

Adrian L. de Vos

2010-11

Paul W. Shaver

Amity

Michael J. Palmer

2011-12

Joseph M. Zoccoli

Seymour

Cameron Mallabar

2012-13

Donald J. Seyffert

Maple Leaf

Chris Wojtowicz

2013-14

David E. Gillis

St. George's

Richard A. Green

2014-15

Norman E. McLean

Dufferin

Douglas J. Pollard

2015-16

Weldon H. Harrison

Grantham

Colin Martin

2016-17

Thomas A. Wills

Coronation

Laurence R. Johnson

2017-18

St. Andrew's

2018-19

Brock Daylight

2019-20

2020-21

2021-22

2022-23

2023-24

2024-25

CLICK on the year to view picture            Italics - Deceased

 
Niagara "A" Home