TERM |
D.D.G.M. |
LODGE |
SECRETARY |
1930-31 |
J.H. Brown |
Niagara |
George W.
Irvine* |
1931-32 |
J.N.
Allan |
Amity |
W.T.
Robb |
1932-33 |
A.R.
McDonald |
Seymour
|
George H.
Scott |
1933-34 |
S.J.
Inksater |
Maple Leaf |
B.D.
Hull |
1934-35 |
Charles
Gimore |
Dufferin |
H.E.
Moore |
1935-36 |
William
Wheeler |
Mountain |
O.R. Steadman* |
1936-37
|
W.P.
Holmes |
St. George's |
C.H. Hesburn* |
1937-38 |
J.H.
Patterson |
Coronation |
J.D.
Prior |
1938-39 |
Samuel A.
Moffatt |
Adanac |
D.A. Cameron |
1939-40 |
J.
Backus |
Temple |
E.
McLean |
1940-41 |
W.D.
Farebrother |
Ivy |
L.
Linder |
1941-42 |
George W.
Irvine* |
Niagara |
L.S.
Quinn |
1942-43 |
George B.
McCalla |
Perfection |
W.A.
Brown |
1943-44
|
T.
Camelford |
Amity
|
Orland M.
Krick* |
1944-45 |
W.C.
Crandon |
Seymour
|
J.P.
Harris |
1945-46 |
H.J.
Robinson |
Maple
Leaf |
James
Thomson |
1946-47 |
John Lampman |
Dufferin |
Fred
Donovan |
1947-48 |
O.R.
Steadman* |
Mountain |
J.D.
Mable |
1948-49 |
C.H.
Hesburn* |
St.
George's |
W.A.
Darker |
1949-50 |
Frank
Hayes |
Coronation |
Samuel Magder |
1950-51
|
Robert Barr |
Adanac
|
John Storrie |
1951-52 |
Frank R.
Davies |
Temple |
Roy Hefler |
1952-53 |
L.E.
Hipple |
Ivy
|
George H.
Dickson |
1953-54 |
I.B.
Collard |
Niagara |
W.E.
Brown |
1954-55 |
W.C.
Ellis |
Perfection |
Ross S.
Yeo |
1955-56 |
Orland M.
Krick* |
Amity
|
Frank R.
Martin |
1956-57
|
J.J.
Humphries |
Seymour |
John
Garland |
1957-58
|
William A.
Farr |
Dufferin |
W. Otto
Carter |
1958-59 |
A.W.
Russell |
Maple
Leaf |
H.W.
Ballantyne |
1959-60 |
W.W.
MacDonald |
Mountain |
John M.
Lee |
1960-61 |
F.R.
Allison |
St.
Andrew's |
Edward R.
Lewis |
1961-62
|
A.V.
Hammond |
Adanac
|
George P.
Wills |
1962-63 |
D.M.
Muir |
Coronation |
Kenneth W.
Awrey |
1963-64 |
W.A.
Barnes |
St.
George's |
Fred L.
Riches |
1964-65 |
W.L.
Misener |
Temple |
William F.
Vaughn |
1965-66 |
J.C.
Wismer |
Ivy
|
W.C.
Honsberger |
1966-67 |
F.L.
Collard |
Niagara |
J.H.
Hutchison |
1967-68 |
Charles A.
Sankey |
Perfection |
Gordon K.
Trenholm |
1968-69
|
L.J.
Stringer |
Amity |
Donald
Phillips |
1969-70 |
B.E.
Schaab |
Seymour
|
S.W.
Bunston |
1970-71 |
W.M.
Secord |
Maple
Leaf |
Eric R.
Rogers |
1971-72
|
J. Neil
Jones |
Dufferin |
George C.
Harris |
1972-73
|
Robert Robson
|
Grantham |
Arthur J.
Harley |
1973-74
|
Frederick J.
Maitland |
St.
Andrew's |
Arthur T.
McKinnon |
1974-75 |
R.E.
Westlake |
St.
George's |
James M.
Willcox |
1975-76
|
D.R.
Cowan |
Mountain |
Frederick T.
Schooley |
1976-77 |
J. William Springstead |
Coronation |
Nickolas W.
Kinack |
1977-78 |
Norman W.
Horne |
Adanac
|
George
H.
Cook |
1978-79 |
James A.
Pollard |
Temple |
John W.
Fleck |
1979-80
|
Oliver A.
Bradt |
Ivy |
Charles L.
Hipple |
1980-81 |
Stanley
B.
Welstead |
Niagara |
Lionel
E.
Garrett |
1981-82 |
Frederick V.
Spencer |
Perfection |
George
Mitchell |
1982-83 |
John A.
Toll |
Amity |
Joseph
Cowan |
1983-84 |
Thornhill Lees |
Maple
Leaf |
Edward
Dodge |
1984-85
|
Robert
M.
Gatenby |
Seymour
|
A. John Trussell |
1985-86 |
William E.
HEASLIP |
Dufferin |
Sam Kingma |
1986-87 |
Trevor M.
Thomas |
Grantham |
John
Atkinson |
1987-88 |
Robert W.
McGilvray |
Mountain |
Harold F.
Bradley |
1988-89 |
J. Anthony
Robertson |
St.
George's |
William
G.
Birdsall |
1989-90 |
Thomas
E.
Lewis |
St.
Andrew's |
William
M.
Brown |
1990-91 |
Gove C.
Merritt |
Coronation |
Brian Hodgkins |
1991-92
|
Douglas
J.
Garrett |
Niagara |
H. Everett Page |
1992-93
|
G. Ronald Hubbard
|
Adanac
|
F. Ross Domaine |
1993-94
|
Timothy R. Pedwell
|
Temple
|
Melvyn J. Friesen
|
1994-95
|
E. Warren Lay
|
Ivy |
I. Donald Yule
|
1995-96 |
James E.
James |
Perfection |
Robert Macara |
1996-97 |
Douglas
G. Madill |
Amity
|
John
Chapman |
1997-98 |
Henryk
Krajewski |
Seymour |
Frederick J. Bell |
1998-99
|
Edward
J.
Woodland |
Maple
Leaf |
George
A.
Biggar |
1999-00 |
R. Bruce
McLennan |
Dufferin |
John
Rigg |
2000-01
|
Robert W. Tucker
|
Grantham
|
John A. Golob
|
2001-02
|
Floyd G. Brooks
|
Mountain
|
Daniel G. Vernal Jr.
|
2002-03
|
William O.L.
Powell
|
St. Andrew's
|
William J. McLoughlin
|
2003-04
|
Allister S.
MacDonald
|
St. George's
|
David E. Gillis*
|
2004-05
|
Douglas G. McLaren
|
Coronation
|
Ronald N. Hunter
|
2005-06
|
Robert Park
|
Adanac
|
George Dauphney
|
2006-07
|
J. David Prudhomme
|
Temple |
Robert J. Dell
|
2007-08
|
H. Stewart Greavette
|
Perfection
|
Larry Penton
|
2008-09
|
John M. Quinn
|
Niagara |
Blair A. Yauch
|
2009-10
|
Ross
Pulford
|
Ivy |
Adrian L. de Vos
|
2010-11
|
Paul W. Shaver
|
Amity |
Michael J. Palmer
|
2011-12
|
Joseph M.
Zoccoli
|
Seymour |
Cameron Mallabar
|
2012-13
|
Donald J. Seyffert
|
Maple Leaf |
Chris Wojtowicz
|
2013-14
|
David E. Gillis*
|
St. George's
|
Richard A. Green
|
2014-15
|
Norman E. McLean
|
Dufferin
|
Douglas J. Pollard
|
2015-16
|
Weldon H. Harrison
|
Grantham
|
Colin Martin
|
2016-17
|
Thomas A. Wills
|
Coronation
|
Lawrence R. Johnson
|
2017-18
|
Graeme McGloughlin
|
St. Andrew's
|
Robert W.D. Young
|
2018-19
|
Edward F. Dunsmore
|
Brock Daylight
|
Glenn B. Dean
|
2019-21
|
Carl V. Smith
|
Mountain
|
David Patterson
|
2021-22
|
Brett Dickinson
|
Adanac
|
Colin Smagata |
2022-23
|
D. Brent Julian
|
Reunion
|
Mark Grecco |
2023-24
|
Jim Harper
|
Garden City
|
|
2024-25
|
Steven Edward
|
Niagara No. 2
|
|
|
|
|
2025-26 |
|
Ivy |
|
2026-27 |
|
Amity |
|
2027-28 |
|
Seymour |
|
2028-29 |
|
Dufferin |
|
2029-30 |
|
St. George's |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLICK on the year
to view picture Italics - Deceased
*
Indicates that
person served both as the District Secretary and later as the District
Deputy Grand Master in the District |